WRAP FACTOR - click
HERE
for instructions
Slimming
Magazine: top wrap
product: 9½
out of 10! Click here to read the review.
Lose inches with this astonishing home wrap
kit from BodyBoutique - proven to reduce body size in only an hour -
inch loss that stays. A refinement of tried and tested Salon
techniques you can firm, tone, detox and lose inches in one simple
process.
For Men AND Women
Body Boutique’s Wrap Factor
is an innovative and easy-to-use body wrap designed to
promote instant inch loss, detoxify, tone and firm your body.
Wrap Factor is fast and convenient. Simply soak the bandages in hot water
together with our unique clay formulation, apply to your chosen body area, and
leave for an hour to experience instant inch loss. It is important to follow the
detailed instructions below for the best results.
Unlike other wraps, Wrap Factor is not a water loss wrap and we
would actively encourage you to drink at least two litres/four pints of water a
day. It works like a giant poultice, drawing out the toxins and impurities that
live in and around your fat cells, while the bandages gently compress and sculpt
your body shape, resulting in safe, effective inch loss and visibly firmer skin.
Wrap Factor represents a fusion of natural ingredients – almond oil, vitamin E,
fennel, juniper berry and cypress - that work in harmony with each other and
with your body, to leave you feeling refreshed, invigorated and purified.
Natural and effective, your whole family will love this product. While many
detoxification programmes require ingesting large amounts of supplements, with
Wrap Factor all you need is about an hour of your time to achieve long-lasting
inch loss and effective detoxification. It’s really that easy.
Before you start your Wrap Factor experience, be aware that it will take up to
90 minutes of your time, so relax and enjoy it, safe in the knowledge that the
results will be well worth the effort.
The History of Wraps
There is evidence of the use of poultices for the absorption of toxins and
poisons even in pre-historic times from illustrated reference to the use of what
must have been herbs and mosses. We know from hieroglyphs that Cleopatra used
Nile clay poultices as skin treatments as well as her asses milk baths. In
medieval times the mustard poultice was a common treatment for skin infections
but the advent of chemical medicine at the turn of the 20th century saw the
decline of many traditional therapies in favour of more modern pills and
potions.
For a while conventional medicine denied that the epidermis was in any way
porous and dismissed virtually all skin treatments as superficial. Most recently
however this has been exposed as nonsense and the use of medicinal patches for
all sorts of treatments, from nicotine addiction to pain relief, by the
application of skin patches is common place and effective. With the use of
penetration enhancers a number of medicines are already being administered in
this way instead of by injection.
Beauty treatments like face masks and body wraps have relied on clay or mud
poultices since Cleopatra’s days and many have been recently been enhanced for
use in beauty salons. Salon body wraps were first introduced in 1960’s in USA
and successfully provided instant visible inch loss to any part of the body
within an hour or two.
Indeed a TV test first broadcast in the 1970s on the popular American Phil
Donahue Show vividly demonstrated the inch loss capabilities of a full body wrap
and the process became ingrained in the beauty culture of America and inevitably
came to Europe shortly thereafter.
Unfortunately body wraps produced exclusively for salons were messy and
cumbersome. Furthermore relatively few people could afford such luxurious
treatments in beauty salons, whilst others wanted to continue treatments from
the comfort of home and thus the home wrap was born.
BodyBoutique has taken this basic idea and created a home, body wrap solution
which is safe, easy-to-use and above all effective.
Ingredients
Wrap Factor clay
Aqua, Kaolin, Bentonite, Glycerol, Glyceryl stearate Peg 100 stearate, Cetyl
alcohol, Zinc oxide, Prunus amygdalus var dulcis, Isopropyl myristate, Cetearyl
alcohol, Siloxanetriol Alginate and caffine, Himanthalia elongata, Tocopherol,
Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Benzyl Alcohol, Cupressus sempervirens,
Foeniculum vulgare and Juniperus communis
Cellulite Factor cream
Aqua, Helianthus Annus, Rosa Mosqueta, Cetearyl Alcohol, Persea Gratissima,
Mangifera Indica, Butyrospermum Parkii, Theobroma Cacao, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG
100 Stearate, Prunus Amygdalus dulcis, Macadamia Ternifolia, Calendula
Officinalis, Methylsilanol mannurronata, Himanthalia elongata, Siloxanetriol
Alginate and Caffine, Vitis Vinefera, Propylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl
Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Rosa damescina, Cupressus sempervirens,
Foeniculum vulgare and Juniperus communis
Abs Factor cream
Aqua, Helianthus Annus, Rosa Mosqueta, Cetearyl Alcohol, Persea Gratissima,
Mangifera Indica, Butyrospermum Parkii, Theobroma Cacao, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG
100 Stearate, Prunus Amygdalus dulcis, Macadamia Ternifolia, Calendula
Officinalis, Methylsilanol mannurronata, Himanthalia elongata, Siloxanetriol
Alginate and Caffine, Vitis Vinefera, Propylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl
Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Cupressus sempervirens, Foeniculum
vulgare and Juniperus communis
Click here for
Instructions and
Video on how to use Wrap Factor.

Click for an independent
view


Click here for purchase details
|
|

|
|

|

|
| CLICK
HERE FOR INSTRUCTIONS |
Almond Oil – This oil has many cosmetic and medicinal uses and is an
excellent massage oil. Almond oil forms the base for many lotions, creams etc,
in skin care, and is often used as a carrier oil in aromatherapy and massage
therapy because its fine texture makes it easily absorbable. It can also help in
relieving muscular aches and pains, softening the skin and promoting a clear
young looking complexion.
Bentonite Clay - Hydrated Bentonite is natural clay that comes from
volcanic ash. It is often used in facial masks as it absorbs excess oil, dirt
and toxins from the skin. Studies show that the internal use of volcanic ash
goes back to the indigenous peoples of the high Andes Mountains, tribes in
Central Africa and the aborigines of Australia. Taken internally, it supports
the intestinal system in the elimination of toxins.
Caffine – A mild diuretic, caffine (or more commonly caffeine) is well
known as a stimulant which, even when applied externally, can increase the level
of circulating fatty acids, thus enhancing fat oxidation, and is commonly used
by athletes to enhance fatty acid metabolism. Caffeine is an alkaloid with
numerous sub compounds called alkaloids such as methylxanthines, which include
caffeine, theophylline, and theobromin; found in cola nuts, coffee, tea, cacao
beans and other plants.
Cellulite - A fatty tissue in the subcutaneous layer of the skin that
contains narrow bands of linked tissue. This tissue, which varies in thickness
and is laced with fat cells, is held in place by a structure of fibres that
protects our body, cushioning our muscles and organs. A liquid that both
nourishes it and provides it with an effective waste system also surrounds it.
When all is working well in the system, waste products are removed from the body
and smooth curves result; when fats, fluids and toxins are trapped deep in the
skin, however, the linking tissue thickens and hardens, giving a dimpling,
orange peel effect. As we mature, the layer of skin thins, resulting in the
rippled appearance of cellulite.
Though everyone has a smooth layer of fat, individual amounts depend on weight,
lifestyle and genetics. This fat layer is an insulator for the body and cushions
the organs, muscles and nerves. Cellulite, on the other hand, is lumpy and
provides no padding whatsoever. It only occurs in certain areas of the body: the
thighs, buttocks, abdomen and breasts. When men get cellulite, it tends to be on
the neck and abdomen.
Cellulite is not necessarily a factor of body weight. You don't have to be heavy
to have cellulite. Though diet and lifestyle affect cellulite formation, a large
part of cellulite is comprised of toxins and fat that build up in the body, and
can affect women and men of any size, weight and body structure.
Cypress - Traditional uses as an essential oil include: antiseptic, antirheumatic, anti mycobacterial, decongestant (venous, lymphatic, prostatic),
hepatic, mucolytic, hemostatic-styptic, vasoconstrictive, antispasmodic, tonic (neurotonic
and intestinal), emmenagogue, diuretic, deodorant, anti-bacterial. This oil
works well for cellulite, oedema, poor circulation, varicose veins as well as
water retention. An ideal oil for many menstrual difficulties. Aids nervous
tension and stress-related conditions.
Fennel – Sometimes known as ‘Sweet Cumin’ fennel seed has been used as an
antispasmodic, carminative, diuretic, expectorant, laxative, stimulant, and
stomachic. Fennel has also been used to stimulate lactation, as a remedy against
colic, and to improve the taste of other medicines. Chinese herbal medicine
includes the use of fennel for gastroenteritis, hernia, indigestion, abdominal
pain, and to resolve phlegm and stimulate milk production. Also good for
treating cellulitis, obesity and oedema.
Juniperberry – This essential oil, obtained from the berries of the
juniper bush, has astringent and antiseptic qualities and is recognised as both
stimulating and soothing. It has a fresh, pine-needle aroma. Believed to be
magical, Juniper was used to avert and protect from evil. Some traditional uses
suggest it can energise and relieve exhaustion, ease inflammation and spasms,
improve mental clarity and memory. It is renown for purification, disinfecting
and reducing fluid retention. Also good for treating the accumulation of toxins, cellulitis and obesity.
Kaolin - Kaolin is a clay composed essentially of the mineral kaolinite.
It is characterised by its white colour and is formed as a result of the
decomposition of the alumina - silicate minerals, especially the feldspars. The
term kaolin is derived from the Chinese word "Kau-ling", meaning high ridge,
having reference to the locality from which the richest supplies were obtained.
Used in paper manufacture and as the main constituent of China clay it is noted
for its purity and absorbent qualities.
Rose – Rose oil is excellent for dry and mature complexions. It is used
for poor circulation and liver congestion. Rose oil lifts depression, relieves
headaches and eases nervous tension and stress-related complaints. ‘But the rose
procures us one thing above all: a feeling of well being, even of happiness’.
Vitamin E - Vitamin E is a fat-soluble vitamin discovered in the early
20th century and is best known as an antioxidant that may, among other things,
reduce oxidative stress associated with the development of coronary heart
disease. Vitamin E (tocopherol) assists in maintaining cell integrity and is
easily obtained from foods such as sunflower oil, safflower oil, canola oil, and
olive oil, many grains, nuts and fruits.
Video - A complete video
of the instructions on how to use Wrap Factor is available by
clicking on the icon below:

Zinc Oxide - Because it absorbs ultraviolet light, zinc oxide can be used
in ointments, creams, and lotions to protect against sunburn. Crystalline zinc
oxide exhibits the piezoelectric effect, is luminescent, and is light sensitive.
Zinc oxide occurs in nature as the mineral Zincite. Zinc peroxide is a white to
yellow powder used in antiseptic ointments and is a prime constituent of
Calamine and Caladryl lotion. |
|